Home > Convention > Awards > Achievement Awards
Let your fair's awesomeness shine by entering the 2017 Achievement Awards!

Bringing home an Achievement Award shows your community that their hometown fair is top-notch and helps you demonstrate to potential sponsors that your event is world-class.



of 0
The goal of the Achievement Awards Program is to recognize excellence and share successful ideas and programs amongst members. Achievement Award winners serve as inspiration to the industry, demonstrating innovation worthy of replication.

There are three Featured Programs for 2016. Featured programs are marked with an asterisk (*) in the list of winners below.
Entries were judged by a special panel of industry experts; winners presented their results at the WFA Convention in Reno January 15-18, 2017.


Feature Program: Media & Marketing

Fairtime Innovative Marketing Strategy or Concept – Describe how your fair used a marketing strategy to increase attendance at your annual fair. Include examples of visuals such as artwork, promotional pieces and/or advertisements used. Explain the impact and the results. Judging Criteria: creativity, originality, impact, design, results.


Featured Programs: Innovations & Management Excellence

Agricultural Programming – Tell us about a unique program your Fair did in the area of agriculture education, livestock programs, consumer awareness or any of the above. Explain how the program was planned and executed, what partners may have been involved, and what the outcome or results were.

Celebrating Partnership Success – The Achievement Awards Committee would like to recognize strong, unique and innovative partnerships between fairs and the service member community. Promotions, programs or projects where the fair and a business partner (both must be members of WFA) share risk, development and reward. Entries may be fair time or interim.


There are 33 separate divisions in which fairgrounds can be recognized.
of 0


Want the inside scoop on Achievement Award winners?


Learn about top projects from around the industry: what worked, what didn't, and most importantly, how you can implement the program at your fair; all in 15 minutes or less!

Experience WFA's 'Fair Share' podcast and bring winning ideas home.

Coming in 2017
of 1

Your 2016 Achievement Award Winners by Category

of 0
You can view the Achievement Award winners by fair here

of 0

01 Television Advertising - 1a Single Television Ad

Class 1 Small Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 San Benito County Fair S Stagnaro
2 Santa Clara County Fair Steve Stagnaro
3 Santa Barbara Fair & Expo Pa Cary
Class 2 Medium Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Washington County Fair, OR Lisa DuPre
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
3 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni


Class 3 Large Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
2 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
3 Kern County Fair Janet Sanders
Class 4 Mega Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
3 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
of 0

01 Television Advertising - 1b Television Ad Series

Class 1 Small Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Salinas Valley Fair TJ Plew

Class 2 Medium Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Maria Valley Strawberry Festival Joe Brengle

Class 3 Large Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
2 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
3 Santa Barbara County Fair Joe Brengle

Class 4 Mega Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

02 Radio Advertising - 2a Single Radio

Class 1 Small Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard
2 Napa County Fair Carlene Moore
3 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott
Class 2 Medium Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright
2 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
3 Santa Cruz County Fair Stephen Stagnaro
Class 3 Large Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
2 Kern County Fair Janet Sanders
3 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
Class 4 Mega Fair
Place Fair Contact
1 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
2 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
3 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
of 0

02 Radio Advertising - 2b Radio Ad Series

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Maria Valley Strawberry Festival Joe Brengle

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Oregon State Fair Kim Grewe-Powell
2 Santa Barbara County Fair Joe Brengle
3 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
2 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

03 Website - Fairtime Website

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Arizona National Livestock Show Rochell Planty
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall
2 Glenn County Fair April Wood
2 Napa County Fair Carlene Moore
3 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Douglas County Fair Brenda Mayberry
2 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
3 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Oregon State Fair Kim Grewe-Powell
2 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
2 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

04 Newspaper Ad - Black and White or Color

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Benito County Fair S Stagnaro
2 Napa County Fair Carlene Moore
3 Cow Palace Lori Marshall

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley
2 Santa Maria Valley Strawberry Festival Joe Brengle
3 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
2 Santa Barbara County Fair Joe Brengle
3 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
of 0

05 Magazine Ad

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Salinas Valley Fair TJ Plew
2 Cow Palace Lori Marshall
3 Solano County Fair Debbie Egidio

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
3 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
2 Kern County Fair Janet Sanders
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
3 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
of 0

06 Outdoor Advertising

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard
2 Santa Clara County Fair Steve Stagnaro
3 Napa County Fair Carlene Moore

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley
3 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
2 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
3 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
2 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
3 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
of 0

07 Fair Logo Contest

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Benito County Fair S Stagnaro
2 Trinity County Fair Mike Fillette
3 Glenn County Fair April Wood

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley
2 Santa Maria Valley Strawberry Festival Joe Brengle
3 Dixon May Fair Patricia Conklin

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
2 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
3 Kern County Fair Janet Sanders

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 OC Fair Chris Gunst
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

08 Give it your Best Shot

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Arizona National Livestock Show Rochell Planty
2 Napa County Fair Carlene Moore
3 Cow Palace Lori Marshall

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Monterey County Fair Kelly Violini
2 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright
3 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
2 Santa Barbara County Fair Joe Brengle
3 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 OC Fair Chris Gunst
3 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
of 0

09 Any Other Advertising Piece

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall
2 Santa Barbara Fair & Expo Pa Cary
3 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright
2 Santa Maria Valley Strawberry Festival Joe Brengle
3 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
2 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
3 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California State Fair Don Callison
2 OC Fair Chris Gunst
3 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

10 Fairtime Advertising Poster

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Barbara Fair & Expo Pa Cary
2 Salinas Valley Fair TJ Plew
3 Cow Palace Lori Marshall

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Maria Valley Strawberry Festival Joe Brengle
2 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright
3 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
2 Santa Barbara County Fair Joe Brengle
3 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
3 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
3 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
of 0

11 Fairtime Commemorative Poster

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Trinity County Fair Mike Fillette
2 Santa Clara County Fair Steve Stagnaro
3 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Cruz County Fair Stephen Stagnaro
2 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Kern County Fair Janet Sanders
2 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
3 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California State Fair Don Callison
2 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

12 Interim Evnt Rntl Innov Marketing Strat/Concept

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall
2 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
3 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

13 Fair Program/Schedule

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Barbara Fair & Expo Pa Cary
2 Glenn County Fair April Wood
3 Cow Palace Lori Marshall

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Dixon May Fair Patricia Conklin
3 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
3 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Barbara County Fair Joe Brengle
2 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
3 Yuma Fair June Melton

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

14 Social Media Campaign

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall
2 Glenn County Fair April Wood
3 Salinas Valley Fair TJ Plew

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
2 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
2 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
3 Oregon State Fair Kim Grewe-Powell

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
1 California State Fair Don Callison
2 OC Fair Chris Gunst
3 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
of 0

15 Digital Advertising -15a Single ad (screenshot)

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Santa Barbara County Fair Joe Brengle
2 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California State Fair Don Callison
2 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
2 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
3 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
3 OC Fair Chris Gunst
of 0

15 Digital Advertising -15b Ad campaign 4 exp max

Class 1 Small Fair
Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
2 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
2 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
3 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
3 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

16 Fairtime Innovative Marketing Strategy/Concept*

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
2 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
3 Oregon State Fair Kim Grewe-Powell

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Washington State Fair Kayla Thomas
2 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
3 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

17 Exhibits - Competition

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Napa County Fair Carlene Moore
2 Glenn County Fair April Wood

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
2 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
3 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California State Fair Don Callison
2 OC Fair Chris Gunst
3 Arizona State Fair Karen Searle
of 0

18 New Featured Event, Exhibit or Program

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Glenn County Fair April Wood
2 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley
2 Monterey County Fair Kelly Violini
3 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Stanislaus County Fair Adrenna Alkhas
2 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
2 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
3 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

19 New Childrens Program

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Arizona National Livestock Show Rochell Planty

Class 2 Medium Fair
Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

20 New Conservation Program or Being Green

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair
Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
3 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

21 Sponsorship

Class 1 Small Fair
Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
2 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
3 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

22 New Innovative Use of Technology

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright
2 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
of 0

23 New Community Outreach Program

Class 1 Small Fair
Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
2 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
2 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
2 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
3 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

24 Theme Program

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Napa County Fair Carlene Moore
2 Santa Barbara Fair & Expo Pa Cary
3 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Dixon May Fair Patricia Conklin
3 Monterey County Fair Kelly Violini

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian
2 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
2 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
3 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
3 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

25 Volunteers

Class 1 Small Fair
Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
2 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 OC Fair Chris Gunst
of 0

26 Interim Events

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard
2 Cow Palace Lori Marshall
3 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Douglas County Fair Brenda Mayberry

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
2 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California State Fair Don Callison
2 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
3 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
of 0

27 Event within an Event

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Glenn County Fair April Wood

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
3 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
2 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
3 Antelope Valley Fair Wendy Bozigian

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

28 Non-Profits -28a Collab w/ outside non-profit

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 OC Fair Chris Gunst
of 0

28 Non-Profits -28b Collab w/ own non-profit

Class 1 Small Fair
Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
2 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
2 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0

29 Crisis Management

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair
Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 OC Fair Chris Gunst
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

30 Inspiring Collaborations

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Cow Palace Lori Marshall
2 Arizona National Livestock Show Rochell Planty
3 Colusa County Fair Jonathan Howard

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
3 San Mateo County Fair Kaitlyn Bailey-Findley

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
2 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
3 LA County Fair Shanell Fuquay
of 0

31 Guest Services

Class 1 Small Fair
Class 2
Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 El Dorado County Fair Suzanne Wright
2 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood
3 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Ventura County Fair James Lockwood
2 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers
3 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 OC Fair Chris Gunst
of 0

32 Agricultural Programming*

Class 1 Small Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Amador County Fair Sherri Elliott

Class 2 Medium Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Marin County Fair Charlie Barboni
2 Dixon May Fair Patricia Conklin
3 Nevada County Fair Diane Hawkeswood

Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 California Mid-State Fair Ricky Brown
2 Sonoma County Fair Leasha LaBruzzi
3 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
2 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
3 California State Fair Don Callison
of 0

33 Celebrating Partnership Success*

Class 1 Small Fair
Class 2 Medium Fair
Class 3 Large Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Alameda County Fair Tracy Rogers

Class 4 Mega Fair

Place Fair Contact
1 Big Fresno Fair Danielle Griffin
2 California State Fair Don Callison
3 San Diego County Fair Nichole Merzi
of 0


For further inspiration, view the 2015 Achievement Award winners here.
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X